Business program
International Scientific Forum
dedicated to the Year of Science and Technology
Russian Science Day in Europe
December 9, 10:00 – 13.30 (Sofia), 11:00 – 14.30 (Moscow);
Bulgaria, Sofia, Russian House in Sofia,
Russia, Kursk, Southwest State University
Moderators: Mladen Ivanov (Bulgaria), Evgeny Voinov (Russia)
Working languages: Russian, English with simultaneous translation
09.45 – 10.00 Blg 10.45 – 11.00 Msk |
Opening of communication channels, technical checks |
10.00 – 10.10 Blg 11.00 – 11.10 Msk |
Opening of the Forum Greetings to the participants OLGA SHIROKOVA, Head of the Rossotrudnichestvo Representative Office in the Republic of Bulgaria; ALEXANDER KHOMENKO, Head of the Rossotrudnichestvo Representative Office in the Greek Republic; DMITRY TITOV, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Vice-Rector for Science and International Affairs of Southwest State University. |
10.10 – 10.30 Blg 11.10 – 11.30 Msk |
Training of personnel for foreign countries in universities of the Russian Federation and financing of joint research with foreign partners Dmitry Titov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Vice-Rector for Science and International Affairs of Southwest State University |
10.30 – 10.45 Blg 11.30 – 11.45 Msk |
Scientific and educational program "CubeSat 3U small spacecraft" Southwest State University Egor Shilenkov, Director of the Research Institute of Space Instrumentation and Radioelectronic Systems (RISIRS) |
10.45 – 11.00 Blg 11.45 – 12.00 Msk |
Application of big data technologies in the activities of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Russia Evgeny Ivanov, Head of the Research Department, Academy of Civil Protection of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Russia |
11.00 – 11.15 Blg 12.00 – 12.15 Msk |
Complex modeling using computational intelligence algorithms based on expert knowledge and databases for a holistic description of complex systems Evgeny Semenkin, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Scientific Supervisor, Siberian Institute of Applied System Analysis named after A.N. Antamoshkin |
11.15 – 11.30 Blg 12.15 – 12.30 Msk |
Distributed computing in deep learning Ilya Kurochkin, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Senior Researcher, A.A. Harkevich Institute of Information Transmission Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences |
11.30 – 11.45 Blg 12.30 – 12.45 Msk |
Coffee-break |
11.45 – 12.00 Blg 12.45 – 12.00 Msk |
Integration of fuzzing and dynamic symbolic execution methods Andrey Fedotov, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Senior Researcher, V.P. Ivannikov Institute of System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences |
12.00 – 12.15 Blg 13.00 – 13.15 Msk |
Computer vision methods in the task of navigation of mobile robots Kirill Muravyev, Federal Research Center "Informatics and Management" of the Russian Academy of Sciences |
12.15 – 12.30 Blg 13.15 – 13.30 Msk |
Legal regulation of biomedical experimental research with human participation Elena Khapsirokova, Associate Professor of the Department of Constitutional Law named after N.V. Vitruk, Russian State University of Justice |
12.30 – 12.45 Blg 13.30 – 13.45 Msk |
Problems of import of pharmaceutical products into the customs territory of the EAEU Veronika Zhoglicheva, Senior Lecturer at Plekhanov Russian University of Economics |
12.45 – 13.00 Blg 13.45 – 14.00 Msk |
Trustworthy AI in New Normal: A Case Study of Russia Marina Shilina, Professor of the Plekhanov Russian University of Economics |
13.00 – 13.15 Blg 14.00 – 14.15 Msk |
The success of the application of biologically active complexes of native aquaculture in the agro-industrial complex Ilona Glebova, Professor, Olga Tutova, Associate Professor, Kursk State Agricultural Academy named after I.I. Ivanov |
13.15 – 13.25 Blg 14.15 – 14.25 Msk |
Discussion. Questions and answers |
13.25 – 13.30 Blg 14.25 – 14.30 Msk |
Summing up the results of the Forum OLGA SHIROKOVA , Head of the Representative Office of Rossotrudnichestvo in the Republic of Bulgaria; EVGENY VOINOV, Director of the Department of International Cooperation of Southwest State University |